Coaching Staff

Fall Coaches

Cheerleading:
Sonya Buchter - Head Varsity
Bethany Bachman - JV
Jennifer Maxwell -  Co-Head JH
Rachel Moyer - Co-Head Jr. High

Boys'/Girls' Cross Country:
Ron Derr - Head Varsity
Glenn Mohler - Assistant
Laura Sorrentino - Head Jr. High

Field Hockey:
Brynn Gallagher - Head Varsity
Lindsay Ehrat - Assistant
Taylor Kidwell - Assistant
Erin Bastida - Head Jr. High
Elizabeth Hannan - Assistant

Football:
Dave Gingrich - Head Varsity
Chris Laudenslager - Assistant
Shawn Smith - Assistant
Mark Stauffer - Assistant
Bryan Strohl - Assistant
James Martin - Head Jr. High
Michael Bertolino - Assistant
Rich Kohler- Assistant

Boys'/Girls' Golf:
Chip Kappesser - Head Varsity

Boys' Soccer:
Derek Sipe - Head Varsity
Asher Klahold - Assistant
Lyndon Engle - Head JV
Patrick Bachman - Head Jr. High
Megan Keens - Assistant

Girls' Soccer:
Dan Hogan - Head Varsity
Jessica Campbell - Assistant
Eric Saenz - Head JV
Denny Papich - Head Jr. High
Elizabeth Bonagura - Assistant

Girls' Tennis:
Barb Fetter - Head Varsity
Courtney Hall - Assistant

Girls' Volleyball:
Jere Kimmich - Head Varsity
Wendie Sauder - Assistant

Winter Coaches

Boys' Basketball:
Seth Sigman - Head Varsity
Nate Conway- Assistant
Brent Wilson - Assistant
Troy Nuneville- Head Jr. High
Marc Lescoe - Assistant

Girls' Basketball:
Andrew Garrett - Head Varsity
Kevin Leonard - Assistant
Jim Kreider - Head Jr. High
Richard Kohler - Assistant
Sue Landes - Assistant

Boys'/Girls' Bowling:
Bryan Miller - Head Varsity

Boys'/Girls' Swimming:
TBD- Head Varsity
TBD - Assistant

Wrestling:
Theodore Wolf - Head Varsity
Jeff Wanner - Head JV
TBD - Head Jr. High
Daniel Mullins - Assistant

Spring Coaches

Baseball:
Michael Bertolino - Head Varsity
Ross Rutt - Assistant
Darren Geib - Head JV
Shawn Clicquennoi - Assistant

Boys' Lacrosse:
Chris Laudenslager - Head Varsity
Max Rey - Assistant

Girls' Lacrosse:
Courtney Reinhold - Head Varsity
Dave Powers - Assistant

Softball:
David Dunkelberger - Head Varsity
Sarah Shreiner - Assistant
Travis Goshert - Head JV
Jeffrey Schmeck - Assistant

Boys' Tennis:
Todd Snyder - Head Varsity
Barb Fetter - Assistant

Boys'/Girls' Track & Field:
Ron Derr - Head Varsity
Jeff Bertz - Assistant
Lyndon Engle - Assistant
Dave Gingrich - Assistant
Scott Krall - Assistant
TBD - Head Jr. High
TBD - Assistant
Scott Pasternacki - Assistant
Laura Sorrentino - Assistant

Boys' Volleyball:
Dwayne Kieffer - Head Varsity
TBD - Assistant

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.